Auction 103-I /
 Lot 8
Lot 8
Artist: JAN BOTH (UMKREIS)
Artist Data: 1618/1622 Utrecht - 1652 ebenda
Title: FLUSSLANDSCHAFT
Technique: Rötelabklatsch auf Bütten
Dimension: 30 x 38,5 cm
Reserve price: 400 €
Hammer price: 400 €

JAN BOTH (CIRCLE) 1618/1622 Utrecht – 1652 ibidem RIVER LANDSCAPE Counterproof with red chalk on hand-made paper. 30 x 38,5 cm. Damaged and rest., browish, min. spotty. In a passepartout. Provenance: Collection Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

Auktion 103-I
/ Los 8
JAN BOTH (UMKREIS)

Request condition report

Auction 103-I
/ Lot 8
JAN BOTH (UMKREIS)