Auction 113-I /
 Lot 43
Lot 43
Title: GROSSER PREIS-KOWSCH DER MOSKAUER JAGDGESELLSCHAFT
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Fedor Afanasiewitsch Stroganow, 1908-1917
Technique: Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
Dimension: L. 27 cm, 460 g
Reserve price: 20.000 €

A VERY LARGE SILVER PRESENTATION KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Fyodor Afanasievitch Stroganov, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The body engraved with a Russian text. The handle decorated with foliage and a rouble with the portrait of Catherine the Great with crown above. The interior with a double headed eagle. The body engraved with Cyrillic inscription: ‘Prize of the Moscow Hunting Society named after Emperor Alexander II’. Marked with assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘FS’ in Cyrillic. 27 cm long, 460 gr.

Auktion 113-I
/ Los 43

Request condition report

Auction 113-I
/ Lot 43