Auction 113-I /
 Lot 39 A
Lot 39 A
Title: KLEINER KOWSCH MIT SAPHIR-CABOCHONS
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Saphir-Cabochons
Dimension: L. 7 cm, 35 g
Reserve price: 120 €
Hammer price: 320 €

A SMALL SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Of traditional form. The handle set with saphirs. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘AS’ in Cyrillic. Finnish import mark. 7 cm long, 35 gr.

Auktion 113-I
/ Los 39 A

Request condition report

Auction 113-I
/ Lot 39 A