Auction 113-II /
 Lot 378
Lot 378
Title: MITTELTEIL EINES TRYPTICHONS MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER
Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 33 x 24,5 cm
Reserve price: 500 €
Hammer price: 400 €

(conditional)

THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 33 x 24.5 cm. Minor losses.

Auktion 113-II
/ Los 378

Request condition report

Auction 113-II
/ Lot 378