Auction 60-III /
 Lot 1535
Lot 1535
Artist: SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS
Artist Data: 1723 Plympton-Earl´s - 1792 London
Title: PORTRAIT MRS CHARLES MORDAUNT, 1774-75
Technique: Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
Dimension: 75,5 cm x 62 cm (Keilrahmenmaß), 72,5 cm x 59,5 cm (Sichtmaß)
Reserve price: 9.000 €
Hammer price: 18.000 €

SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS 1723 Plympton-Earl´s – 1792 London Portrait Mrs Charles Mordaunt, 1774-75 Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 75,5 cm x 62 cm (Keilrahmenmaß), 72,5 cm x 59,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Rest., part. Retuschen. Prunkvoller, aufwendig Hand geschnitzter und vergoldeter Galerierahmen des 19. Jh.. Literatur: A. Graves und W.V.Cronin: ‘A history of the works of Sir J. Reynolds, P.R.A.’, 1899, II, Seite 655; D. Mannings: ‘Sir Joshua Reynolds – A complete catalogue of his paintings’, 2000, Kat.-No. 1291/1291a. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.

Auktion 60-III
/ Los 1535
SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS

Request condition report

Auction 60-III
/ Lot 1535
SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS