Auction 98 /
 Lot 28
Lot 28

**

Artist: JOSEPH BEUYS
Artist Data: 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf
Title: 'THE SECRET BLOCK FOR A SECRET PERSON IN IRELAND'
Technique: Ausstellungsplakat
Dimension: 59 x 37,5 cm
Reserve price: 150 €

JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Krefeld – 1986 Düsseldorf ‘THE SECRET BLOCK FOR A SECRET PERSON IN IRELAND’ Ausstellungsplakat. 59 x 37,5 cm. Handsigniert ‘Joseph Beuys’. Bezeichnet ‘Scottish National Gallery 1974’.

Auktion 98
/ Los 28
JOSEPH BEUYS

Request condition report

Auction 98
/ Lot 28
JOSEPH BEUYS