Auction 113-I /
 Lot 44
Lot 44
Title: ZIGARETTENETUI MIT ST. GEORGSORDEN
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, graviert, Email, innen vergoldet
Dimension: L. 10 cm, 116 g
Reserve price: 700 €

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH THE ORDER OF ST. GEORGE Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Of rectangular form. The hinged lid engraved and set with the enamelled order. Enamel restored. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘ANO’ in Cyrillic. 10 cm ling, 116 gr.

Auktion 113-I
/ Los 44

Request condition report

Auction 113-I
/ Lot 44