Auction 101-III /
 Lot 1102
Lot 1102
Title: DOPPELSEITIGE BRONZEIKONE MIT DER KRÖNUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEN LEIDENSWERKZEUGEN CHRISTI (TEIL DER SOGENANNTEN 'WERIGA')
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet
Dimension: 8,7 x 7,2 cm
Reserve price: 140 €
Hammer price: 200 €

A RARE DOUBLE-SIDED BRASS ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE VIRGIN AND THE ARMA CHRISTI (A PART OF THE SO CALLED ‘VERIGA’) Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, gilded. 8.7 x 7.2 cm.

Auktion 101-III
/ Los 1102

Request condition report

Auction 101-III
/ Lot 1102