Auction 105-III /
 Lot 1226
Lot 1226
Title: DREI KRUZIFIXE, TETRAPTYCHON, TRIPTYCHON UND DREI BRONZE-IKONEN
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert, teils vergoldet
Dimension: H. 10,3-41 cm
Reserve price: 180 €
Hammer price: 800 €

A COLLECTION OF THREE CRUCIFIXES, A QUADRIPTYCH, A TRIPTYCH AND THREE BRASS ICONS Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green, black and white enamel, some gilded. Enamel minimally chipped, the wings of the triptych are loose.10.3-41 cm high.

Auktion 105-III
/ Los 1226

Request condition report

Auction 105-III
/ Lot 1226