Auction 105-II /
 Lot 731
Lot 731
Title: FEINE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT BASMA
Origin: Russland, 17. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Silber, getrieben
Dimension: 32,8 x 27,5 cm
Reserve price: 4.500 €
Hammer price: 5.000 €

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Finely executed with gold highlights. The borders overlaid with repoussé silver basma. Minimally restored. 32.8 x 27.5 cm.

Auktion 105-II
/ Los 731

Request condition report

Auction 105-II
/ Lot 731