Auction 105-II /
 Lot 732
Lot 732
Title: FEINE IKONE MIT DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT BASMA
Origin: Russland, 17. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki, verso Samtabdeckung. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Getriebenes Silberblech
Dimension: 30 x 25,8 cm
Reserve price: 1.500 €
Hammer price: 3.800 €

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A SILVER BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg and velvet backing. Finely executed with golden details. The border overlaid with a repoussé silver basma. Partially restored. 30 x 25.8 cm.

Auktion 105-II
/ Los 732

Request condition report

Auction 105-II
/ Lot 732