Auction 105-II /
 Lot 704
Lot 704
Title: GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM 'VATERUNSER'
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 52,5 x 44,1 cm
Reserve price: 2.000 €
Hammer price: 2.000 €

A LARGE ICON SHOWING A VISUAL REPRESENTATION OF THE LORD’S PRAYER ‘OUR FATHER’ Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Large areas of restoration. 52.5 x 44.1 cm.

Auktion 105-II
/ Los 704

Request condition report

Auction 105-II
/ Lot 704