Auction 101-I /
 Lot 32 A
Lot 32 A
Title: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT OKLAD
Origin: Russland, Mitte 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, um 1800 (Oklad)
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Getriebenes und ziseliertes Messingoklad
Dimension: 106,7 x 59 cm (Ikone), 103 x 60 cm (Oklad)
Reserve price: 3.600 €

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1800 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Traces of an inscription below the image of the Mother of God. Areas of restorations, wearings. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. The lower border cut. 106.7 x 59 cm (icon), 103 x 60 cm (oklad).

Auktion 101-I
/ Los 32 A

Request condition report

Auction 101-I
/ Lot 32 A