Auction 105-II /
 Lot 721
Lot 721
Title: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE
Origin: Zentralrussland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Verbund vierer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 62 x 116 cm
Reserve price: 5.000 €

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Central Russian, 18th century Zentralrussland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Executed in great detail. Horizontal cracks minimally restored, minor areas of retouching. 62 x 116 cm.

Auktion 105-II
/ Los 721

Request condition report

Auction 105-II
/ Lot 721