Auction 105-III /
 Lot 1237
Lot 1237
Title: SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN UND BEZEICHNETES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Origin: Russland, 17.-20. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert
Dimension: H. 5,5-9,5 cm
Reserve price: 300 €
Hammer price: 300 €

A COLLECTION OF TEN BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE IMAGES OF SELECTED SAINTS AND MARKED TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND SAINTS Russian, 17th-20th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white and red enamel. Triptych marked on the back side with three dots and a curved line. Enamel minimally chipped. 5.5-9.5 cm.

Auktion 105-III
/ Los 1237

Request condition report

Auction 105-III
/ Lot 1237